Gabriella Salvete

By submitting of question, complaint or remark through our contact web form you acknowledge and grant to us, i.e. the Czech company Gabriella Salvete s.r.o., ID No.: 28148959, seated at No. 450, Postal Code 387 11 Katovice, Czech Republic, registered in the Commercial register administered by the Municipal Court in Prague, under file No. C 21436 (hereinafter as the „Company“ or „we“) in accordance with act no. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter as the “Act”) consent to the processing of your personal data. Consent to the processing is granted in respect of your personal data specified in the contact form on our website, particularly to the extent of the name and surname, date of birth, address and email address for purpose of their inclusion in our client database and subsequent sending of information and our business communication (offering products and services) primarily to your e-mail address. Provided data may be disclosed to third parties – to persons, which are concern linked with us, e.g. to the Italian company GABRIELLA SALVETE Srl, seated at Via G. B. Pergolesi 8, 20124, Milano, Italy, ID No.: 07582390964, thus provided data may be transferred within the EU.

You acknowledge that your personal data will be processed by us in systematized and mechanical way. You also agree with the fact that personal data are within the scope and purposes mentioned above also processed by third parties authorized by us. We are further entitled to assign such personal data with your other personal data. Consent with personal data processing is given for period of 5 years, while each question, complaint or remark sent renews this period from the beginning. Providing personal information is voluntary and you have the right to withdraw the consent free of charge by use link at the end of each commercial communications delivered or by written letter delivered to our abovementioned address. Rights under § 21 of the Act belong to you, i.e. in particular the right of access to data relating to you, and particularly if you determine or suspect that we perform the processing of your personal data that is inconsistent with the protection of your private life or in conflict with the law, especially if the personal data are inaccurate for the purpose of processing, you can ask us for explanations or may request us to rectify the situation and block personal data, make an adjustment, complete or destroy data. Withdrawal of consent shall be effective upon delivery and results in elimination of you from our client database.

The Company is registered at the Czech Office of Personal Data Protection under number: č. 00070331.